| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Function | Modulation or Protocol | Frequency | Applications | Interface | Sensitivity | Power - Output | Data Rate (Max) | Features |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
IMG-1312-DINDUSTRIAL M2M GATEWAY WITH 2 X1 |
2,302 |
|
Datasheet |
- | Box | Obsolete | Gateway | 802.11 b/g | 2.412GHz ~ 2.462GHz, 2.412GHz ~ 2.472GHz | General Purpose | Ethernet, RJ-45, RS-232 | -64dBm | 18dBm | 54Mbps | - |
|
IGAP-820+RUGGED 2X 10/100/1000TX (RJ-45 L |
3,071 |
|
Datasheet |
- | Box | Active | Access Point | 802.11 ac/b/g/n, ARP, BOOTP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, IP, ICMP, RADIUS, RSTP, SNTP, TCP, SNMP, STP, UDP | 2.412GHz ~ 2.462GHz, 2.412GHz ~ 2.472GHz, 5.18GHz ~ 5.24GHz, 5.745GHz ~ 5.825GHz | Wireless | Ethernet, RJ-45 | -51dBm | 10dBm ~ 18dBm | 1.3Gbps | - |
|
IMG-6322GT-4GINDUSTRIAL M2M GATEWAY WITH IEEE |
3,449 |
|
Datasheet |
- | Box | Active | Gateway | 802.11 a/b/g/n, EDGE, EGPRS, GSM, GPRS, HSDPA, HSUPA, HSPA+, LTE, WCDMA | 700MHz, 800MHZ, 850MHz, 900MHz, 1.7GHz, 1.8GHz, 1.9GHz, 2.1GHz, 2.6GHz | General Purpose | Ethernet, RJ-45, RS-232/422/485 | -71dBm | 11dBm ~ 17dBm | 300Mbps | - |
|
MGate MB3660-8-2AC8 ports Modbus gateway, dual AC |
3,032 |
|
Datasheet |
MGate MB3660 | Retail Package | Active | Gateway | Modbus | - | General Purpose | Ethernet, RS-232/422/485 | - | - | 921.6kbps | IP30 |
|
EDR-G902-TIndustrial Gigabit Secure Router |
3,816 |
|
Datasheet |
EDR-G902 | Retail Package | Active | Router | EtherNet/IP, EtherCAT, Fieldbus, Ipsec, L2TP, Modbus TCP, PPTP, PROFINET, RSTP, STP, Turbo Ring v2 | - | General Purpose | Ethernet, RJ-45, RS-232, WAN | - | - | 300Mbps | - |
|
TGAP-W6610+-M12EN50155 RUGGED DUAL RF 802.11A/B |
4,982 |
|
Datasheet |
- | Box | Obsolete | Access Point | 802.11 a/b/g/n | 2.4GHz | Wireless | Ethernet, M12 | -68dBm | 12dBm | 300Mbps | - |
|
IGAR-2062(+)-4GINDUSTRIAL IEEE 802.11 A/B/G/N W |
4,464 |
|
Datasheet |
- | Box | Active | Router | 802.11 a/b/g/n, EDGE, EGPRS, GSM, GPRS, HSDPA, HSUPA, HSPA+, LTE, WCDMA | 700MHz, 800MHZ, 850MHz, 900MHz, 1.7GHz, 1.8GHz, 1.9GHz, 2.1GHz, 2.6GHz | General Purpose | Ethernet, RJ-45, PoE | -71dBm | 11dBm ~ 17dBm | 300Mbps | - |
|
EDR-G903-TIndustrial Gigabit Secure Router |
2,374 |
|
Datasheet |
EDR-G903 | Retail Package | Active | Router | HTTPS/SSL, IPsec, L2TP (server), NTP Server/Client, OpenVPN (client and server), UDP and TCP Tunnel mode (routing) and TAP mode (bridge), RADIUS, SNTP, SSH | - | General Purpose | Ethernet, RJ-45, RS-232 | - | - | 500Mbps | - |
|
IGMG-P83244GC+-D4GINDUSTRIAL 4G LTE CELLULAR M2M I |
1,480 |
|
Datasheet |
- | Box | Active | Gateway | EDGE, EGPRS, GSM, GPRS, HSDPA, HSUPA, HSPA+, LTE, WCDMA | 700MHz, 800MHZ, 850MHz, 900MHz, 1.7GHz, 1.8GHz, 1.9GHz, 2.1GHz, 2.3GHz, 2.5GHz, 2.6GHz | General Purpose | Ethernet, RJ-45, RS-232/422/485 | - | 18W | 921.6kbps | - |
|
IGMG-P83244GC+-D4G-EUINDUSTRIAL DUAL 4G LTE M2M IOT G |
3,278 |
|
Datasheet |
- | Box | Obsolete | Gateway | EDGE, EGPRS, GSM, GPRS, HSDPA, HSUPA, HSPA+, LTE, WCDMA | 800MHZ, 850MHz, 900MHz, 1.8GHz, 2.1GHz, 2.3GHz, 2.5GHz, 2.6GHz | General Purpose | Ethernet, RJ-45, RS-232/422/485 | - | 18W | 921.6kbps | - |
|
ECX-510-A-10-1EDGE CMTS IN 1U RACK MOUNT INDOO |
2,948 |
|
Datasheet |
ECX-510 | Bulk | Active | Gateway | ACL, ARP, ATDMA, C-DOCSIS, DOCSIS, DHCP-Relay, Euro-DOCSIS, ICMP, L2VPN, Multicast, S-CDMA, SNMP, TCP/IP, QAM, QPSK, VLAN | 5MHz ~ 65MHz, 88MHz ~ 1.002GHz | General Purpose | Ethernet, RJ-45 | - | 40W | 1Gbps | - |
|
ECX-520-A-10-1EDGE CMTS IN 1U RACK MOUNT INDOO |
3,909 |
|
Datasheet |
ECX-520 | Bulk | Active | Gateway | ACL, ARP, ATDMA, C-DOCSIS, DOCSIS 3.0, DHCP-Relay, Euro-DOCSIS 3.0, ICMP, L2VPN, Multicast, S-CDMA, SNMP, TCP/IP, QAM, QPSK, VLAN | 5MHz ~ 85MHz, 88MHz ~ 1.218GHz, 108MHz ~ 1.218GHz | General Purpose | Ethernet, RJ-45 | - | 40W | 2Gbps | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Gateways, Routers components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.