| Manufacturer | Series | Package/Case | Packaging | Product Status | Type | Number of Outputs | Voltage - Input (Min) | Voltage - Input (Max) | Voltage - Output 1 | Voltage - Output 2 | Voltage - Output 3 | Voltage - Output 4 | Current - Output (Max) | Power (Watts) | Voltage - Isolation | Applications | Features | Operating Temperature | Efficiency | Grade | Qualification | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Supplier Device Package | Control Features | Approval Agency | Standard Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Price | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Package/Case | Packaging | Product Status | Type | Number of Outputs | Voltage - Input (Min) | Voltage - Input (Max) | Voltage - Output 1 | Voltage - Output 2 | Voltage - Output 3 | Voltage - Output 4 | Current - Output (Max) | Power (Watts) | Voltage - Isolation | Applications | Features | Operating Temperature | Efficiency | Grade | Qualification | Mounting Type | Supplier Device Package | Control Features | Approval Agency | Standard Number |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
6AA12-N4AA-SERIES DC TO HVDC CONVERTER, |
3,320 | - |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
2A12-P4-25PPM-F-EDC/DC CONVERTER |
2,502 | - |
|
- |
UltraVolt® A | Module | Bulk | Active | High Voltage - Non-Isolated Module | 1 | 23V | 30V | 0 ~ 2000V | - | - | - | 2mA | 4 W | - | ITE (Commercial) | Adjustable Output, Remote On/Off | 10°C ~ 45°C | - | - | - | Through Hole | - | Enable, Active High | CE, cURus | - |
|
V24A24H400BNDC DC CONVERTER 24V 400W |
1,552 | - |
|
Datasheet |
Maxi (400W) | Full Brick | Bulk | Active | Isolated Module | 1 | 18V | 36V | 24V | - | - | - | 16.67A | 400 W | 3 kV | ITE (Commercial) | OVP, UVLO | -40°C ~ 100°C | 88.2% | - | - | Through Hole | - | - | - | - |
|
V24A24H400BN3DC DC CONVERTER 24V 400W |
3,255 | - |
|
Datasheet |
Maxi (400W) | Full Brick | Bulk | Active | Isolated Module | 1 | 18V | 36V | 24V | - | - | - | 16.67A | 400 W | 3 kV | ITE (Commercial) | OVP, UVLO | -40°C ~ 100°C | 88.2% | - | - | Through Hole | - | - | - | - |
|
6A12-P4-I5-HA-SERIES DC TO HVDC CONVERTER, S |
2,618 | - |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
6A12-N4-I5-HA-SERIES DC TO HVDC CONVERTER, S |
2,326 | - |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
1/4AA12-N4-I5-25PPM-HDC DC CONVERTER 250V 15W |
2,776 | - |
|
Datasheet |
UltraVolt® AA | 11-DIP Module | Bulk | Active | High Voltage - Non-Isolated Module | 1 | 11V | 16V | 250V | - | - | - | 16mA | 15 W | - | ITE (Commercial) | Heat Sink | -40°C ~ 65°C | - | - | - | Through Hole | - | Enable, Active Low | CE, cURus | - |
|
1/16AA12-P4-I5-25PPM-HDC DC CONVERTER 62V 15W |
1,904 | - |
|
Datasheet |
UltraVolt® AA | 11-DIP Module | Bulk | Active | High Voltage - Non-Isolated Module | 1 | 11V | 16V | 62V | - | - | - | 64mA | 15 W | - | ITE (Commercial) | Heat Sink | -40°C ~ 65°C | - | - | - | Through Hole | - | Enable, Active High | CE, cURus | - |
|
DCM3623E50T13A6T00DC DC CONVERTER |
4,191 | - |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
1A12-N4-F-M-EDC/DC CONVERTER |
2,245 | - |
|
Datasheet |
UltraVolt® A | Module | Bulk | Active | High Voltage - Non-Isolated Module | 1 | 23V | 30V | 0 ~ 1000V | - | - | - | 4mA | 4 W | - | ITE (Commercial) | Adjustable Output, Remote On/Off | -40°C ~ 65°C | - | - | - | Through Hole | - | Enable, Active Low | CE, cURus | - |
|
VE-JWB-MW-F2DC DC CONVERTER 95V 100W |
1,653 | - |
|
Datasheet |
VE-J00™ (100W) | Half Brick | Bulk | Active | Isolated Module | 1 | 18V | 36V | 95V | - | - | - | 1.05A | 100 W | 3 kV | ITE (Commercial) | OCP, SCP | -55°C ~ 100°C | 90% | - | - | Through Hole | - | - | - | - |
|
4A12-P4-25PPM-EDC/DC CONVERTER |
4,531 | - |
|
- |
UltraVolt® A | Module | Bulk | Active | High Voltage - Non-Isolated Module | 1 | 23V | 30V | 0 ~ 4000V | - | - | - | 1mA | 4 W | - | ITE (Commercial) | Adjustable Output, Remote On/Off | 10°C ~ 45°C | - | - | - | Through Hole | - | Enable, Active High | CE, cURus | - |
|
6A12-P4-MA-SERIES DC TO HVDC CONVERTER, S |
4,694 | - |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
15A12-N4-25PPM-M-C-1PWR SUPP, BATTERIES & COND |
4,879 | - |
|
- |
Ultravolt® 15A | Module | Bulk | Active | High Voltage - Non-Isolated Module | 1 | 11V | 16V | 0 ~ 15000V | - | - | - | 260µA | 4 W | - | ITE (Commercial) | Adjustable Output, Remote On/Off | -40°C ~ 65°C | - | - | - | Through Hole | - | Enable, Active Low | CE, cUR, cURus, UR | 60950-1 |
|
15A12-P4-25PPM-M-C-1PWR SUPP, BATTERIES & COND |
1,315 | - |
|
- |
Ultravolt® 15A | Module | Bulk | Active | High Voltage - Non-Isolated Module | 1 | 11V | 16V | 0 ~ 15000V | - | - | - | 260µA | 4 W | - | ITE (Commercial) | Adjustable Output, Remote On/Off | -40°C ~ 65°C | - | - | - | Through Hole | - | Enable, Active High | CE, cUR, cURus, UR | 60950-1 |
|
4AA12-P4-M-HAA-SERIES DC TO HVDC CONVERTER, |
2,938 | - |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
4AA12-N4-M-HAA-SERIES DC TO HVDC CONVERTER, |
1,745 | - |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
2AA12-P4-M-HAA-SERIES DC TO HVDC CONVERTER, |
2,912 | - |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
20A12-N4-I5-H-1A-SERIES DC TO HVDC CONVERTER, S |
4,327 | - |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
VE-JWB-MW-F1DC DC CONVERTER 95V 100W |
3,897 | - |
|
Datasheet |
VE-J00™ (100W) | Half Brick | Bulk | Active | Isolated Module | 1 | 18V | 36V | 95V | - | - | - | 1.05A | 100 W | 3 kV | ITE (Commercial) | OCP, SCP | -55°C ~ 100°C | 90% | - | - | Through Hole | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing DC DC Converters components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.