| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TACL105M010XTACAP TANT 1UF 20% 10V 0603 |
1,055 |
|
- |
TACmicrochip®, TAC | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 7.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.063" L x 0.033" W (1.60mm x 0.85mm) | 0.039" (1.00mm) | - | L | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSC226M020R0100CAP TANT 22UF 20% 20V 2312 |
450 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.236" L x 0.126" W (6.00mm x 3.20mm) | 0.110" (2.80mm) | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322B225K025ATCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
152 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Molded | 6Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
F911E226MNCCAP TANT 22UF 20% 25V 2917 |
1,084 |
|
- |
F91 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Molded | 200mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.118" (3.00mm) | - | N | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
F911A107MNCCAP TANT 100UF 20% 10V 2917 |
583 |
|
- |
F91 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.118" (3.00mm) | - | N | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD157K016S0125CAP TANT |
6,213 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 125mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T350E475M035ASCAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 35V RADIAL |
346 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 3Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.217" Dia (5.50mm) | 0.350" (8.90mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJE336K025RNJCAP TANT 33UF 10% 25V 2917 |
3,406 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Molded | 900mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD477K004R0045CAP TANT 470UF 10% 4V 2917 |
2,913 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 4 V | Molded | 45mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
173D685X9015VWE3CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
3,361 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 173D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | V | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
173D106X9010VCAP TANT 10UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
2,028 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 173D | Cut Tape (CT) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | V | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
173D155X9035VWE3CAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
1,350 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 173D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1.5 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | V | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
173D105X9035VE3CAP TANT 1UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
584 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 173D | Cut Tape (CT) | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | V | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
173D105X9035VCAP TANT 1UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
160 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 173D | Cut Tape (CT) | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | V | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSE686K020R0150CAP TANT 68UF 10% 20V 2917 |
1,768 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 150mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T491X107K020AHCAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V 2917 |
992 |
|
- |
T491 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD337M006R0050CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6.3V 2917 |
895 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | 50mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP107K020HSBCAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
769 |
|
- |
TAP | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 600mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.354" Dia (9.00mm) | 0.630" (16.00mm) | 0.250" (6.35mm) | N | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D475X9035C1V1CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
380 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 85°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.217" Dia (5.50mm) | 0.360" (9.14mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
TR3D226K035C0200CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V 2917 |
228 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, TR3 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 200mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.