| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
T350B105M050ATCAP TANT 1UF 20% 50V RADIAL |
451 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.177" Dia (4.50mm) | 0.299" (7.60mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP686K016SCSCAP TANT 68UF 10% 16V RADIAL |
179 |
|
- |
TAP | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | 1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.354" Dia (9.00mm) | 0.492" (12.50mm) | 0.098" (2.50mm) | L | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
594D475X0050C2TCAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 50V 2812 |
770 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 594D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 4.7 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.280" L x 0.126" W (7.10mm x 3.20mm) | 0.110" (2.79mm) | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD226K035R0300CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V 2917 |
200 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 300mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T494D107K020ATCAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V 2917 |
642 |
|
- |
T494 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 680mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T496X106K035ATE500CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2917 |
1,426 |
|
- |
T496 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | Fail Safe with Built-in Fuse | - | - | - |
|
594D156X0025C2TCAP TANT 15UF 20% 25V 2812 |
437 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 594D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 220mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.280" L x 0.126" W (7.10mm x 3.20mm) | 0.110" (2.79mm) | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TACA107M006RTACAP TANT 100UF 20% 6.3V 1206 |
4,000 |
|
- |
TACmicrochip®, TAC | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | 1Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) | 0.071" (1.80mm) | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T356F226J016AT7301CAP TANT 22UF 5% 16V RADIAL |
3,111 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±5% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | 2Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) | 0.441" (11.20mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322A105M025ATCAP TANT 1UF 20% 25V AXIAL |
120 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Molded | 10Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T356C106J010ATCAP TANT 10UF 5% 10V RADIAL |
345 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | 5Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.197" Dia (5.00mm) | 0.378" (9.60mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T356F156K020ATCAP TANT 15UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
1,210 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 2.3Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) | 0.441" (11.20mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T350E106K020ATCAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
546 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 2.9Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.217" Dia (5.50mm) | 0.350" (8.90mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD226M035R0200CAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V 2917 |
531 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Molded | 200mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T354A105K035ATCAP TANT 1UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
1,013 |
|
- |
T354, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 8Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.175" Dia (4.45mm) | 0.340" (8.64mm) | 0.250" (6.35mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T356C225K035AT7301CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
549 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 5Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.197" Dia (5.00mm) | 0.378" (9.60mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322B475K010ATCAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
2,087 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 8Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T322B105M050ATCAP TANT 1UF 20% 50V AXIAL |
141 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T496X226K035ATE300CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V 2917 |
1,025 |
|
- |
T496 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 300mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T355A105K035ASCAP TANT 1UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
4,003 |
|
- |
T355, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 8Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.177" Dia (4.50mm) | 0.339" (8.60mm) | 0.125" (3.18mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.