Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TAJV477K010RNJ KYOCERA AVX

TAJV477K010RNJ

CAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V 2924

KYOCERA AVX

921
RFQ

-

TAJ Tape & Reel (TR) Active 470 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 500mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) 0.148" (3.75mm) - V - General Purpose - - -
TPSD337M010R0100 KYOCERA AVX

TPSD337M010R0100

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 10V 2917

KYOCERA AVX

562
RFQ

-

TPS Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±20% 10 V Molded 100mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.122" (3.10mm) - D - General Purpose - - -
T494X107K016AT KEMET

T494X107K016AT

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 16V 2917

KEMET

997
RFQ

-

T494 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 16 V Molded 150mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X - General Purpose - - -
T322C106M020AS KEMET

T322C106M020AS

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

567
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 20 V Molded 2.9Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
595D685X9020A4T Vishay Sprague

595D685X9020A4T

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 20V 1507

Vishay Sprague

1,200
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 595D Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±10% 20 V Conformal Coated 3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.146" L x 0.071" W (3.70mm x 1.80mm) 0.067" (1.70mm) - A - General Purpose - - -
T496X476M016ATE900 KEMET

T496X476M016ATE900

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 16V 2917

KEMET

3,002
RFQ

-

T496 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 47 µF ±20% 16 V Molded 900mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 85°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X - Fail Safe with Built-in Fuse - - -
T351E395K035AT KEMET

T351E395K035AT

CAP TANT 3.9UF 10% 35V RADIAL

KEMET

451
RFQ

-

T351, UltraDip II Bulk Active 3.9 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 4Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.217" Dia (5.50mm) 0.441" (11.20mm) 0.100" (2.54mm) E - General Purpose - - -
T83D107K010EZZL Vishay Sprague

T83D107K010EZZL

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V 2917

Vishay Sprague

598
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, T83 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 100mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.122" (3.10mm) - D COTS High Reliability - - -
150D335X9035B2B Vishay Sprague

150D335X9035B2B

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

224
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
150D104X9050A2B Vishay Sprague

150D104X9050A2B

CAP TANT 0.1UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

157
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
TAP476K020SCS KYOCERA AVX

TAP476K020SCS

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V RADIAL

KYOCERA AVX

477
RFQ

-

TAP Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Conformal Coated 1.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.335" Dia (8.50mm) 0.492" (12.50mm) 0.098" (2.50mm) K - General Purpose - - -
199D226X0025D1V1E3 Vishay Sprague

199D226X0025D1V1E3

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 25V RADIAL

Vishay Sprague

374
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 199D Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) 0.400" (10.16mm) 0.100" (2.54mm) D - General Purpose - - -
199D226X9025D1V1 Vishay Sprague

199D226X9025D1V1

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 25V RADIAL

Vishay Sprague

172
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 199D Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 85°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) 0.400" (10.16mm) 0.100" (2.54mm) D - General Purpose - - -
T356G106M035AT KEMET

T356G106M035AT

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V RADIAL

KEMET

110
RFQ

-

T356, UltraDip II Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.248" Dia (6.30mm) 0.449" (11.40mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) G - General Purpose - - -
T322C395K035AS KEMET

T322C395K035AS

CAP TANT 3.9UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

126
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 3.9 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 4Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T494X106M050AT KEMET

T494X106M050AT

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V 2917

KEMET

556
RFQ

-

T494 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Molded 400mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X - General Purpose - - -
T494D336K035AT KEMET

T494D336K035AT

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V 2917

KEMET

1,296
RFQ

-

T494 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 600mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.122" (3.10mm) - D - General Purpose - - -
T355F685K035AT KEMET

T355F685K035AT

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 35V RADIAL

KEMET

538
RFQ

-

T355, UltraDip II Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 2.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) 0.441" (11.20mm) 0.125" (3.18mm) F - General Purpose - - -
T322C335K035AT KEMET

T322C335K035AT

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

107
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 4Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T356H226M025AT KEMET

T356H226M025AT

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 25V RADIAL

KEMET

232
RFQ

-

T356, UltraDip II Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.299" Dia (7.60mm) 0.469" (11.90mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) H - General Purpose - - -
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 180181182183184185186187...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.