Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T140D227K020AT KEMET

T140D227K020AT

220.UF 20.0V

KEMET

5,631
RFQ

-

T140 Tray Active 220 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
TBJE226K035LRDC0H23 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE226K035LRDC0H23

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,283
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE336M035LWLC0023 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE336M035LWLC0023

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,523
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE336M035LRDC0H23 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE336M035LRDC0H23

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,766
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE476M035LRDC0H23 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE476M035LRDC0H23

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,260
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD686K020CBLC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD686K020CBLC0824

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 20V 2917

KYOCERA AVX

7,005
RFQ

-

TBJ Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 200mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.122" (3.10mm) - D COTS High Reliability - - -
TBJD476K020CBLC0924 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD476K020CBLC0924

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,243
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD336K020CBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336K020CBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,201
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD476K020CBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD476K020CBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,279
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD476K020CBLC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD476K020CBLC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,790
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH105KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH105KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,114
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK685MCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK685MCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,200
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK684KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK684KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,659
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,697
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK684KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK684KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,506
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH105KCA\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH105KCA\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,438
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JK335KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JK335KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,676
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475KBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,065
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB474KBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB474KBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,300
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225KBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225KBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,302
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.