Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TBJC475M035LBLC0023 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC475M035LBLC0023

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,012
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD226K035JBLC0023 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD226K035JBLC0023

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,283
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB336KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB336KCHC

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2915

KYOCERA AVX

8,378
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Molded 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29HC106KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC106KCFC

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

KYOCERA AVX

9,044
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Molded 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29HC336KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336KCGC

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2711

KYOCERA AVX

2,085
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Molded 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29HB226KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB226KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,293
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC336MCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336MCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,209
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB686KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB686KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,169
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC226KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC226KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,219
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,586
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC156KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC156KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,276
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,622
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,280
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB476KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB476KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,537
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC226KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC226KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,846
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB106KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB106KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,617
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB106KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB106KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,548
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,888
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC336KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,798
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB226KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB226KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,327
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.