Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09NC104MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC104MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,437
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB154KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB154KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,316
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC474KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC474KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,268
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB105KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB105KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,395
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB224MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB224MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,172
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335KC\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335KC\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,675
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC154MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC154MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,859
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,270
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC154KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC154KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,772
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB105MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB105MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,051
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB104KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB104KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,942
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC684MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC684MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,556
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,954
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC224KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC224KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,103
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB474KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB474KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,653
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB104MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB104MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,955
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,819
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB334MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB334MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,231
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC334KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC334KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,698
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105KC\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105KC\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,799
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.