Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-3186 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3186

CAP TANT 1UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,183
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3186H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3186H

CAP TANT 1UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,877
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3189 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3189

CAP TANT 1.5UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,837
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3189H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3189H

CAP TANT 1.5UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,554
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3192 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3192

CAP TANT 2.2UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,261
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-3192H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3192H

CAP TANT 2.2UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,644
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5207/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5207/HSD

CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,437
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29HC686KCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686KCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,255
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC107KCHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107KCHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,964
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686KCHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686KCHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,057
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC107KCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107KCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,391
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB105KCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB105KCDC

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 35V 1510

KYOCERA AVX

7,784
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 2.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.150" L x 0.100" W (3.81mm x 2.54mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29KC334JAAZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC334JAAZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,746
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC474KCBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC474KCBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,382
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB224MCAB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB224MCAB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,670
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC105JBBZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC105JBBZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,207
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB105KCDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB105KCDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,024
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB334JBAZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB334JBAZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,498
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC105KCDB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC105KCDB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,420
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB106KCHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB106KCHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,606
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.