Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29FC107KBHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC107KBHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

1,841
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR06KC475KB/PR Vishay Sprague

CWR06KC475KB/PR

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 25V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,829
RFQ

-

CWR06 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/4
M39003/01-7122 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7122

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,897
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39006/22-0365 EXXELIA

M39006/22-0365

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 60V AXIAL

EXXELIA

3,938
RFQ

-

CLR79 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 6.47Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.219" Dia x 0.453" L (5.56mm x 11.51mm) - - T1 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
M39003/01-7234 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7234

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

1,574
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39006/25-0075 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0075

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

1,434
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0138 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0138

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

1,251
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0061 EXXELIA

M39006/25-0061

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 60V AXIAL

EXXELIA

1,479
RFQ

-

CLR81 Bulk Active 220 µF ±20% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 1.81Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 0.766" L (10.31mm x 19.46mm) - - T3 - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/25
TWCB127K008SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB127K008SCYZ0000

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 8V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

3,262
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Bulk Active 120 µF ±10% 8 V Hermetically Sealed 2.21Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) - - B COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCB706K015SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB706K015SCYZ0000

CAP TANT 70UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

9,579
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Bulk Active 70 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 2.46Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) - - B COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCB147K006SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB147K006SCYZ0000

CAP TANT 140UF 10% 6V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

4,111
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Bulk Active 140 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 1.99Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) - - B COTS High Reliability - - -
93026-48KS EXXELIA

93026-48KS

CAP TANT 470UF 10% 75V AXIAL

EXXELIA

2,095
RFQ

-

Military, DSCC 93026 Bulk Active 470 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 900mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.062" L (10.31mm x 26.97mm) - - T4 - High Reliability - - -
M34C476K060BZSS Vishay Sprague

M34C476K060BZSS

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 60V SMD

Vishay Sprague

1,804
RFQ

-

M34 Bulk Obsolete 47 µF ±10% 60 V Molded 2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.835" L x 0.315" W (21.20mm x 8.00mm) 0.307" (7.80mm) - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
M39003/01-6388 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6388

CAP TANT 2.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,226
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.7 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39006/22-0420 EXXELIA

M39006/22-0420

CAP TANT 86UF 10% 100V AXIAL

EXXELIA

2,641
RFQ

-

CLR79 Bulk Active 86 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 1.54Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.062" L (10.31mm x 26.97mm) - - T4 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
TWCD187K025SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD187K025SCYZ0000

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 25V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

5,818
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Bulk Active 180 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 1.92Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
93026-52KS EXXELIA

93026-52KS

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 100V AXIAL

EXXELIA

2,531
RFQ

-

Military, DSCC 93026 Bulk Active 220 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 1.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.062" L (10.31mm x 26.97mm) - - T4 - High Reliability - - -
TWCD177K015SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD177K015SCYZ0000

CAP TANT 170UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

6,756
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Bulk Active 170 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 1.95Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 500 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability - - -
M39006/22-0156 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0156

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 60V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

2,381
RFQ

-

CLR79 Tray Active 68 µF ±20% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 2.54Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 0.766" L (10.31mm x 19.46mm) - - T3 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
10004-17KS EXXELIA

10004-17KS

CAP TANT 940UF 10% 75V AXIAL

EXXELIA

1,036
RFQ

-

Military, DSCC 10004 Bulk Active 940 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.062" L (10.31mm x 26.97mm) - - T4 - High Reliability - - -
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 404405406407408409410411...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.