Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26KH106KCGC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106KCGC\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,120
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106KCGC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106KCGC\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,883
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH226MCGC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226MCGC\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,057
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK226MCGC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226MCGC\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,635
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106MCGC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106MCGC\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,004
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106MCGC\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106MCGC\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,115
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJD226K035CBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD226K035CBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,564
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD226K035CRDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD226K035CRDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,476
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC106JBFB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JBFB\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,688
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29NB105MCEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NB105MCEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,011
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NB105KCEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NB105KCEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,994
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC105KCEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC105KCEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,934
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC475KCHZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC475KCHZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,692
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC104KCAZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC104KCAZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,659
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC105MCEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC105MCEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,216
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC104KCAZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC104KCAZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,106
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0322 Vishay Sprague

M39006/22-0322

CAP TANT 8UF 10% 30V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,882
RFQ

-

CLR79 Bulk Active 8 µF ±10% 30 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.219" Dia x 0.515" L (5.56mm x 13.08mm) - - T1 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
CWR26HK226KCGB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226KCGB\PR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,093
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH226KCGB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226KCGB\PR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,819
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106KCGB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106KCGB\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,817
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.