Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-8220 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8220

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,004
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8220H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8220H

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,654
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8225 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8225

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,259
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8225H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8225H

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,334
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8230 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8230

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,894
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8230H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8230H

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,470
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29NK105KCEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NK105KCEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,668
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH105MCEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH105MCEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,928
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH475KCHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH475KCHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,639
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH105KCEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH105KCEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,412
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NK105MCEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NK105MCEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,141
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T513X336K035CH6210 KEMET

T513X336K035CH6210

33.0UF 35.0V

KEMET

3,471
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336KCFZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336KCFZ\HR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,934
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC336MCFZ\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336MCFZ\HR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,255
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09NC155KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC155KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,476
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB226JBGB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226JBGB\HR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,616
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106JBGB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106JBGB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,650
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226KCGC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226KCGC\PR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,404
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106KCGC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106KCGC\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,071
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB226MCGC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226MCGC\PR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,143
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.