| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/01-3032A/99CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,191 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/03-2026/98CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V AXIAL |
6,351 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-2072/98CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
9,182 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
CWR29NB225JBFZCAP TANT |
8,860 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29NC225JBFZCAP TANT |
6,752 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29NC475JBHZCAP TANT |
5,180 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HB226MCGZCAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711 |
3,647 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26KB106MCGZCAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711 |
8,696 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 350mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26KB106KCGZCAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711 |
6,539 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 350mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HB226KCGZCAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711 |
4,606 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR09NC225JBA\WCAP TANT |
9,414 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HK107KCHZ\HRCAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915 |
7,255 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HH107KCHZ\HRCAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915 |
6,030 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MH106KCHZ\HRCAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915 |
6,388 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MK106KCHZ\HRCAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915 |
3,848 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HK107MCHZ\HRCAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915 |
6,079 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HH107MCHZ\HRCAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915 |
8,849 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MK106MCHZ\HRCAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915 |
8,009 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MH106MCHZ\HRCAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915 |
3,500 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
M39003/03-3084/TRCAP TANT 27UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
7,473 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 27 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.