Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HK107MCHA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107MCHA\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,745
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106MCHA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106MCHA\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,568
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106MCHA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106MCHA\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,608
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11JB685JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB685JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,333
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC226JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC226JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,843
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JB685JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JB685JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,217
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11JC226JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11JC226JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,556
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5114/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5114/TR

CAP TANT 3.9UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,129
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 3.9 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/03-2083/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2083/HSD

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,977
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR26MC106KBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106KBHC

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,501
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107MBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107MBHC

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,572
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106MBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106MBHC

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,357
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107KBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107KBHC

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,072
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC106KCFB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106KCFB

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,289
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC106MCFB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106MCFB

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,228
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-7231/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7231/HSD

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,275
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TBME476K035LBSC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBME476K035LBSC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,693
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-8234/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8234/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,637
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TBJD475K050CWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050CWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,109
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD335K050CWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD335K050CWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,634
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.