Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11FH685KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH685KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,978
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH476MC\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH476MC\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,729
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH336KC\TR25 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH336KC\TR25

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,708
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH156KC\M500 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH156KC\M500

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,357
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH685KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH685KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,659
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK225MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK225MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,225
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,149
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DH106KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DH106KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,072
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,913
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH476MC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH476MC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,348
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DH476KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DH476KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,001
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH476KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH476KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,961
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH225KC0\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH225KC0\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,805
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK155KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK155KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,143
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,298
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK476KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK476KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,061
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,411
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,875
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,143
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH336KC\M500 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH336KC\M500

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,088
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.