Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11DB155KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB155KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,340
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,661
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB685KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB685KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,284
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB225MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB225MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,438
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC155KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC155KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,336
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC106KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC106KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,369
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB155KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB155KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,837
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC105KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC105KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,080
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC685KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC685KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,888
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB685KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB685KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,201
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB105KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB105KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,340
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DB106KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB106KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,099
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC225KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC225KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,476
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FB335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FB335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,081
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DC685KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DC685KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,978
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FH476KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FH476KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,650
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FH107KDGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FH107KDGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,314
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FH476MD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FH476MD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,619
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7234A Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7234A

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,156
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HC106JCFA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JCFA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,925
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.