Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR19FC686KDGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FC686KDGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,641
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19DC157KDGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19DC157KDGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,321
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FB476JCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FB476JCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,682
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19DC337JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19DC337JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,450
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FC107KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FC107KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,204
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09DB476JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09DB476JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,671
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FC476JCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FC476JCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,745
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FB107KDGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FB107KDGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,710
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC336KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC336KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,315
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19DC337KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19DC337KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,446
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB336JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB336JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,284
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC156JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC156JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,085
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19DC227KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19DC227KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,574
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC476KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC476KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,616
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19FC476JCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19FC476JCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,358
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC475JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC475JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,943
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB336JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB336JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,641
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC336JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC336JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,375
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09DC686JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09DC686JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,956
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC476JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC476JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,652
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.