Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29FC106KDEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106KDEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,061
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC106KDBA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106KDBA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,452
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC106KDBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106KDBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,078
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC335JCAA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC335JCAA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,036
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC106KDEA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC106KDEA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,947
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC106KDDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106KDDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,628
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC225KDAA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC225KDAA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,298
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226JCEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226JCEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,609
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226KDEA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226KDEA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,148
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC475KDDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC475KDDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,914
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC105JCAA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC105JCAA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,128
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC105KDAA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC105KDAA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,900
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC105KDAA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC105KDAA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,115
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JH476MCXZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JH476MCXZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,875
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6016/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6016/HSD

CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,031
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6018/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6018/HSD

CAP TANT 330UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,531
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 330 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6040/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6040/HSD

CAP TANT 180UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,562
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 180 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6042/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6042/HSD

CAP TANT 220UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,218
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 220 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6060/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6060/HSD

CAP TANT 120UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,403
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 120 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6062/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6062/HSD

CAP TANT 150UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,361
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 150 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.