Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29FC227JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,882
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157KDHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KDHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,237
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB107JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB107JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,538
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC476KDFA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC476KDFA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,978
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH107KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH107KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,280
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC686JCFA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC686JCFA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,467
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227KDHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227KDHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,496
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,077
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HH686KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HH686KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,899
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC337MDHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC337MDHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,265
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226JCEA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226JCEA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,630
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC337KDHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC337KDHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,353
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB227JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB227JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,877
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15FK475KDRC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR15FK475KDRC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,325
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15FK225KDLC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR15FK225KDLC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,996
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15FK106KDRC KYOCERA AVX

CWR15FK106KDRC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,003
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15DK476KDAC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR15DK476KDAC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,030
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15DK476KDAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR15DK476KDAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,139
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15FK475KDRC KYOCERA AVX

CWR15FK475KDRC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,605
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15FK106KDRC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR15FK106KDRC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,608
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.