Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-0338/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0338/HSD

CAP TANT 39UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,421
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0340/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0340/HSD

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,241
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0353/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0353/HSD

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,939
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR19MH106JCHC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MH106JCHC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,975
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH105KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH105KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,059
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MH106JCHC-TR25 KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MH106JCHC-TR25

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,368
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK105KDB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK105KDB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,663
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH105JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH105JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,214
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH105JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH105JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,081
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH105KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH105KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,762
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH475JCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH475JCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,568
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK105KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK105KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,556
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MK106KDHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MK106KDHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,074
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MH106JCHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MH106JCHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,703
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C475K100AS4201 KEMET

T110C475K100AS4201

4.70UF 100V

KEMET

4,295
RFQ

-

- Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C685K100AS4201 KEMET

T110C685K100AS4201

6.80UF 100V

KEMET

4,364
RFQ

-

- Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336JCFB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JCFB\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,936
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-5116 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5116

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,588
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5116H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5116H

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,132
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5118 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5118

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,899
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.