Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TWCE228M006SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE228M006SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,078
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZF336J015LWSD0923 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF336J015LWSD0923

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,611
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCE307K030SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE307K030SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,825
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCE167M050SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE167M050SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,291
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCE866K100CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE866K100CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,981
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCE307K030CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE307K030CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,033
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCE167K050CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE167K050CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,223
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCE167K050SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE167K050SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,018
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCE167M050CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE167M050CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,419
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH226J020LRSD0824 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH226J020LRSD0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,041
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZE106J020LBSD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZE106J020LBSD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,949
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH226J020LBSD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH226J020LBSD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,624
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0380 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0380

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,272
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0379 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0379

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,489
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0420 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0420

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,631
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0340 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0340

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,687
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0399 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0399

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,544
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0400 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0400

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,659
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0359 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0359

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,663
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0360 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0360

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,340
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.