Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TH3C106K010F1800 Vishay Sprague

TH3C106K010F1800

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 10V 2312

Vishay Sprague

9,284
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, TH3 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 1.8Ohm -55°C ~ 150°C - Surface Mount 0.236" L x 0.126" W (6.00mm x 3.20mm) 0.110" (2.80mm) - C AEC-Q200 Automotive - Automotive AEC-Q200
TH3C106M010D1800 Vishay Sprague

TH3C106M010D1800

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 10V 2312

Vishay Sprague

7,694
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, TH3 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 10 V Molded 1.8Ohm -55°C ~ 150°C - Surface Mount 0.236" L x 0.126" W (6.00mm x 3.20mm) 0.110" (2.80mm) - C AEC-Q200 Automotive - Automotive AEC-Q200
TH3C106M010F1800 Vishay Sprague

TH3C106M010F1800

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 10V 2312

Vishay Sprague

8,619
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, TH3 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 10 V Molded 1.8Ohm -55°C ~ 150°C - Surface Mount 0.236" L x 0.126" W (6.00mm x 3.20mm) 0.110" (2.80mm) - C AEC-Q200 Automotive - Automotive AEC-Q200
F921A156MAA KYOCERA AVX

F921A156MAA

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 10V 1206

KYOCERA AVX

2,012
RFQ

-

F92 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±20% 10 V Molded 4Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) 0.051" (1.30mm) - A - General Purpose - - -
T498A685K016ATE2K0 KEMET

T498A685K016ATE2K0

CAP TANT SMD 150C AUTO

KEMET

6,202
RFQ

-

T498 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±10% 16 V Molded 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 150°C 2000 Hrs @ 150°C Surface Mount 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) 0.071" (1.80mm) - A AEC-Q200 Automotive, High Temperature - - -
TAJC686K006SNJ KYOCERA AVX

TAJC686K006SNJ

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 6.3V 2312

KYOCERA AVX

6,975
RFQ

-

TAJ Tape & Reel (TR) Active 68 µF ±10% 6.3 V Molded 1.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.236" L x 0.126" W (6.00mm x 3.20mm) 0.110" (2.80mm) - C - General Purpose - - -
TAJC686K006TNJ KYOCERA AVX

TAJC686K006TNJ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,271
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TH3A105K025C5200 Vishay Sprague

TH3A105K025C5200

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 25V 1206

Vishay Sprague

8,430
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, TH3 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 5.2Ohm -55°C ~ 150°C - Surface Mount 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) 0.071" (1.80mm) - A AEC-Q200 Automotive - Automotive AEC-Q200
T491B155M035AT4860 KEMET

T491B155M035AT4860

CAP TANT 1.5UF 20% 35V 1411

KEMET

5,335
RFQ

-

T491 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1.5 µF ±20% 35 V Molded 5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) 0.083" (2.10mm) - B - General Purpose - - -
TRJB226K010RRJ KYOCERA AVX

TRJB226K010RRJ

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 10V 1411

KYOCERA AVX

7,389
RFQ

-

TRJ Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 1.88Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) 0.083" (2.10mm) - B - General Purpose - - -
T498B225K025AT41537280 KEMET

T498B225K025AT41537280

2.20UF 25.0V

KEMET

2,938
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T498B475K016ATE2K7 KEMET

T498B475K016ATE2K7

4.70UF 16.0V

KEMET

6,525
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T498B475K016ATE2K17788 KEMET

T498B475K016ATE2K17788

4.70UF 16.0V

KEMET

5,811
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T498B475K016ATE1K6 KEMET

T498B475K016ATE1K6

4.70UF 16.0V

KEMET

7,478
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T498B106K010ATA1K8AU50 KEMET

T498B106K010ATA1K8AU50

10.0UF 10.0V

KEMET

9,961
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T498B106K010ATA1K8 KEMET

T498B106K010ATA1K8

10.0UF 10.0V

KEMET

9,370
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T498B106K006ATA2K1AU50 KEMET

T498B106K006ATA2K1AU50

10.0UF 6.0V

KEMET

6,968
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T498B106K010ATE1K7 KEMET

T498B106K010ATE1K7

10.0UF 10.0V

KEMET

4,732
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TH3A105K025E5200 Vishay Sprague

TH3A105K025E5200

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 25V 1206

Vishay Sprague

8,754
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, TH3 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 5.2Ohm -55°C ~ 150°C - Surface Mount 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) 0.071" (1.80mm) - A AEC-Q200 Automotive - Automotive AEC-Q200
TH3A105M025E5200 Vishay Sprague

TH3A105M025E5200

CAP TANT 1UF 20% 25V 1206

Vishay Sprague

3,575
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, TH3 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1 µF ±20% 25 V Molded 5.2Ohm -55°C ~ 150°C - Surface Mount 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) 0.071" (1.80mm) - A AEC-Q200 Automotive - Automotive AEC-Q200
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 619620621622623624625626...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.