| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Package/Case | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
T521D157M020AHE0507280CAP TANT POLY 150UF 20V 2917 |
9,740 |
|
- |
KO-CAP® T521 | 2917 (7343 Metric) | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 150 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Molded | 50mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 105°C | 2000 Hrs @ 105°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose |
|
T520X337M010ATE0107706330.UF 10.0V |
4,323 |
|
- |
T520 | 2917 (7343 Metric) | Box | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 10mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 105°C | 2000 Hrs @ 105°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | - |
|
T528Z227M004ATE008CAP TANT SMD POLYMER |
6,392 |
|
- |
KO-CAP® T528 | 2917 (7343 Metric) | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 4 V | Molded | 8mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 105°C | 2000 Hrs @ 105°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.067" (1.70mm) | - | Z | - | General Purpose |
|
T521X107M025ATE0607652100.UF 25.0V |
8,994 |
|
- |
- | - | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T525D157M010AHE0257706150.UF 10.0V |
7,795 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T525D107M010AHE0257706100.UF 10.0V |
9,995 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T525D337M006AHE0257706330.UF 6.0V |
8,587 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T525D476M016AHE035770647.0UF 16.0V |
2,953 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T520Y337M006AHE0157706330.UF 6.0V |
3,002 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T520Y477M006AHE0157706470.UF 6.0V |
4,153 |
|
- |
KO-CAP® T520 | 2917 (7343 Metric) | Box | Active | 470 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | 15mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 105°C | 2000 Hrs @ 105°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.157" (4.00mm) | - | Y | - | General Purpose |
|
TCJE686M020R0045ECAP TANT POLY 68UF 20V 2917 |
9,758 |
|
- |
TCJ | 2917 (7343 Metric) | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Molded | 45mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 105°C | 2000 Hrs @ 105°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose |
|
T525D227M010AHE0257706220.UF 10.0V |
2,332 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T525D227M006AHE0257706220.UF 6.0V |
4,387 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T528B277M002APE0097706270.UF 2.0V |
4,939 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T523J337M010APE0707706330.UF 10.0V |
9,534 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T522V227M006ATE0407706220.UF 6.0V |
6,854 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T525Y337M010ATE0257706330.UF 10.0V |
3,669 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T522V337M006ATE0407706330.UF 6.0V |
3,782 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T525Y337M010ATE0357706330.UF 10.0V |
5,906 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T525Y477M006ATE0357706470.UF 6.0V |
8,183 |
|
- |
- | - | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum - Polymer Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.