| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Package/Case | Packaging | Product Status | Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) | Tolerance | Power - Max | Impedance (Max) (Zzt) | Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr | Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If | Operating Temperature | Grade | Qualification | Mounting Type | Supplier Device Package |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
UZ7845DIODE ZENER 45V 10W AXIAL |
2,611 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 45 V | ±10% | 10 W | 20 Ohms | 10 µA @ 32.4 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7880DIODE ZENER 80V 10W AXIAL |
4,010 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 80 V | ±10% | 10 W | 60 Ohms | 10 µA @ 57.6 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7813DIODE ZENER 13V 10W AXIAL |
2,219 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 13 V | ±10% | 10 W | 1.5 Ohms | 50 µA @ 9.3 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7709VDIODE ZENER 9.1V 10W AXIAL |
5,066 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 9.1 V | ±5% | 10 W | 1 Ohms | 150 µA @ 6.9 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7713DIODE ZENER 13V 10W AXIAL |
8,671 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 13 V | ±5% | 10 W | 1.5 Ohms | 50 µA @ 9.9 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7818DIODE ZENER 18V 10W AXIAL |
2,160 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 18 V | ±10% | 10 W | 3.5 Ohms | 20 µA @ 12.9 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7733DIODE ZENER 33V 10W AXIAL |
6,785 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 33 V | ±5% | 10 W | 10 Ohms | 10 µA @ 25.1 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7816DIODE ZENER 16V 10W AXIAL |
9,448 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 16 V | ±10% | 10 W | 2.5 Ohms | 20 µA @ 11.5 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7820DIODE ZENER 20V 10W AXIAL |
8,884 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 20 V | ±10% | 10 W | 4 Ohms | 20 µA @ 14.4 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7712VDIODE ZENER 12V 10W AXIAL |
6,077 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 12 V | ±5% | 10 W | 1.3 Ohms | 75 µA @ 9.1 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7710VDIODE ZENER 10V 10W AXIAL |
9,734 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 10 V | ±5% | 10 W | 1 Ohms | 100 µA @ 7.6 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7708DIODE ZENER 8.2V 10W AXIAL |
4,438 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 8.2 V | ±5% | 10 W | 0.8 Ohms | 200 µA @ 6.2 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7830DIODE ZENER 30V 10W AXIAL |
6,990 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 30 V | ±10% | 10 W | 8 Ohms | 20 µA @ 21.6 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7718DIODE ZENER 18V 10W AXIAL |
3,634 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 18 V | ±5% | 10 W | 3.5 Ohms | 20 µA @ 13.7 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7812DIODE ZENER 12V 10W AXIAL |
3,201 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 12 V | ±10% | 10 W | 1.3 Ohms | 75 µA @ 8.6 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7775DIODE ZENER 75V 10W AXIAL |
3,106 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 75 V | ±5% | 10 W | 45 Ohms | 10 µA @ 56 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7806DIODE ZENER 6.8V 10W AXIAL |
3,927 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 6.8 V | ±10% | 10 W | 0.6 Ohms | 1 mA @ 4.9 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7780DIODE ZENER 80V 10W AXIAL |
8,317 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 80 V | ±5% | 10 W | 60 Ohms | 10 µA @ 60.8 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7716DIODE ZENER 16V 10W AXIAL |
3,805 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 16 V | ±5% | 10 W | 2.5 Ohms | 20 µA @ 12.2 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
|
UZ7707DIODE ZENER 7.5V 10W AXIAL |
8,073 |
|
- |
- | Stud | Bulk | Active | 7.5 V | ±5% | 10 W | 0.7 Ohms | 800 µA @ 5.7 V | - | -65°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Stud Mount | Axial |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Single Zener Diodes components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.