| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Package/Case | Packaging | Product Status | Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) | Tolerance | Power - Max | Impedance (Max) (Zzt) | Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr | Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If | Operating Temperature | Grade | Qualification | Mounting Type | Supplier Device Package |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BZX84-B5V1,235DIODE ZENER 5.1V 250MW SOT23 |
637,900 |
|
Datasheet |
- | TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 | Bulk | Active | 5.1 V | ±2% | 250 mW | 60 Ohms | 2 µA @ 2 V | 900 mV @ 10 mA | -65°C ~ 150°C | Automotive | AEC-Q101 | Surface Mount | SOT-23 |
|
|
BZX84W-C10FDIODE ZENER 10V 275MW SOT323 |
2,824 |
|
Datasheet |
BZX84W | SC-70, SOT-323 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 V | ±5% | 275 mW | 20 Ohms | 200 nA @ 7 V | 900 mV @ 10 mA | 150°C (TJ) | - | - | Surface Mount | SOT-323 |
|
NZX30A,133DIODE ZENER 28.9V 500MW ALF2 |
2,318 |
|
Datasheet |
NZX | DO-204AH, DO-35, Axial | Bulk | Active | 28.9 V | ±2% | 500 mW | 100 Ohms | 50 nA @ 21 V | 1.5 V @ 200 mA | -55°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Through Hole | ALF2 |
|
BZX79-B27,113DIODE ZENER 27V 400MW ALF2 |
284,950 |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
BZX79-C33,113DIODE ZENER 33V 400MW ALF2 |
280,000 |
|
Datasheet |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
BZX84-B68,215DIODE ZENER 68V 250MW SOT23 |
233,696 |
|
Datasheet |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
NZX33C,133DIODE ZENER 33V 500MW ALF2 |
230,572 |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
BZX79-C68,113DIODE ZENER 68V 400MW ALF2 |
221,163 |
|
Datasheet |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
BZX79-C51,133DIODE ZENER 51V 500MW DO-35 |
179,702 |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
BZX79-C3V9,143DIODE ZENER 3.9V 400MW ALF2 |
175,000 |
|
Datasheet |
- | DO-204AH, DO-35, Axial | Bulk | Active | 3.9 V | ±5% | 400 mW | 90 Ohms | 3 µA @ 1 V | 900 mV @ 10 mA | -65°C ~ 200°C | - | - | Through Hole | ALF2 |
|
NZX14B,133DIODE ZENER 14V 500MW ALF2 |
170,000 |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
BZX79-C43,113DIODE ZENER 43V 400MW ALF2 |
169,772 |
|
Datasheet |
- | DO-204AH, DO-35, Axial | Bulk | Active | 43 V | ±5% | 400 mW | 150 Ohms | 50 nA @ 700 mV | 900 mV @ 10 mA | -65°C ~ 200°C | - | - | Through Hole | ALF2 |
|
BZV55-B62,115DIODE ZENER 62V 500MW LLDS |
165,000 |
|
Datasheet |
- | DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 | Bulk | Active | 62 V | ±2% | 500 mW | 215 Ohms | 50 nA @ 43.4 V | 900 mV @ 10 mA | -65°C ~ 200°C | - | - | Surface Mount | LLDS; MiniMelf |
|
NZX18C,133DIODE ZENER 18.55V 500MW ALF2 |
9,121 |
|
Datasheet |
NZX | DO-204AH, DO-35, Axial | Bulk | Active | 18.55 V | ±2% | 500 mW | 55 Ohms | 50 nA @ 12.6 V | 1.5 V @ 200 mA | -55°C ~ 175°C | - | - | Through Hole | ALF2 |
|
BZX79-C11,133DIODE ZENER 11V 400MW ALF2 |
150,000 |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
BZX79-C27,133DIODE ZENER 27V 400MW ALF2 |
147,593 |
|
Datasheet |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
BZX79-C27,143DIODE ZENER 27V 400MW ALF2 |
140,000 |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
BZV55-C43,115DIODE ZENER 43V 500MW LLDS |
134,021 |
|
Datasheet |
- | DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 | Bulk | Active | 43 V | ±5% | 500 mW | 150 Ohms | 50 nA @ 30.1 V | 900 mV @ 10 mA | -65°C ~ 200°C | - | - | Surface Mount | LLDS; MiniMelf |
|
BZV55-C22,135DIODE ZENER 22V 500MW LLDS |
130,000 |
|
Datasheet |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
BZX79-C18,143DIODE ZENER 18V 400MW ALF2 |
125,000 |
|
- |
* | - | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Single Zener Diodes components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.