| Manufacturer | Package/Case | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Mounting Type | Fuse Type | Current Rating (Amps) | Voltage Rating - AC | Voltage Rating - DC | Response Time | Breaking Capacity @ Rated Voltage | Melting I²t | Approval Agency | Operating Temperature | Color | Size / Dimension |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Price | Quantity | Datasheet | Package/Case | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Mounting Type | Fuse Type | Current Rating (Amps) | Voltage Rating - AC | Voltage Rating - DC | Response Time | Breaking Capacity @ Rated Voltage | Melting I²t | Approval Agency | Operating Temperature | Color | Size / Dimension |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ANR250-UL-16ARegular Blade - UL, 250V 16A |
700 | - |
|
Datasheet |
ANR250-UL | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Automotive | 16 A | 250 V | 80 V | Fast Blow | 400A AC, 1kA DC | - | cURus, UL 248, ISO, SAE | - | Light Green | 0.750" L x 0.200" W x 0.790" H (19.05mm x 5.08mm x 20.07mm) | |
|
ANR250-UL-40ARegular Blade - UL, 250V 40A |
3,000 | - |
|
Datasheet |
ANR250-UL | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Automotive | 40 A | 250 V | 80 V | Fast Blow | 400A AC, 1kA DC | - | cURus, UL 248, ISO, SAE | - | Orange | 0.750" L x 0.200" W x 0.790" H (19.05mm x 5.08mm x 20.07mm) | |
|
ANR250-UL-35ARegular Blade - UL, 250V 35A |
3,000 | - |
|
Datasheet |
ANR250-UL | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Automotive | 35 A | 250 V | 80 V | Fast Blow | 400A AC, 1kA DC | - | cURus, UL 248, ISO, SAE | - | Blue Green | 0.750" L x 0.200" W x 0.790" H (19.05mm x 5.08mm x 20.07mm) | |
|
ANM125-M-7.5AMini Blade, 125V 7.5A |
1,840 | - |
|
Datasheet |
ANM125-M | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Automotive | 7.5 A | - | 125 V | Fast Blow | 1kA | - | - | - | Brown | 0.460" L x 0.160" W x 0.650" H (11.68mm x 4.06mm x 16.51mm) | |
|
TFLN-30AFUSE AUTO 30A 32VDC AUTO LINK |
490 | - |
|
Datasheet |
TFLN | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Automotive | 30 A | - | 32 V | Fast Blow | 1kA | - | ISO, SAE | - | Green | - | |
|
GMD-2-5AGMD-2-5A |
250 | - |
|
- |
GMD | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Glass | 5 A | 250 V | - | Slow Blow | - | - | - | - | - | 0.205" Dia x 0.787" L (5.20mm x 20.00mm) | |
|
FMS-63mAUL Thru Hole - Fast, 250V 63mA |
890 | - |
|
Datasheet |
FMS | Bulk | Active | Through Hole | Board Mount (Cartridge Style Excluded) | 0.063 A | 250 V | - | Fast Blow | 50A | 2.3E-4 | cULus, UL 248 | - | - | 0.330" L x 0.330" W x 0.500" H (8.38mm x 8.38mm x 12.70mm) | |
|
MGGA-250A-BFUSE AUTO 250A 32VDC AUTO LINK |
5,542 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 250 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -20°C ~ 125°C | Black | 1.150" L x 0.748" W x 0.370" H (29.20mm x 19.00mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-50A-BMEGA Style Bolt-On, 32V 50A |
2,500 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 50 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -40°C ~ 125°C | Black | 2.700" L x 0.770" W x 0.370" H (68.58mm x 19.56mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-225A-BMEGA Style Bolt-On, 32V 225A |
2,474 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 225 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -40°C ~ 125°C | Black | 2.700" L x 0.770" W x 0.370" H (68.58mm x 19.56mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-125A-BMEGA Style Bolt-On, 32V 125A |
1,434 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 125 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -40°C ~ 125°C | Black | 2.700" L x 0.770" W x 0.370" H (68.58mm x 19.56mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-80A-BMEGA Style Bolt-On, 32V 80A |
1,134 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 80 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -40°C ~ 125°C | Black | 2.700" L x 0.770" W x 0.370" H (68.58mm x 19.56mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-60A-BMEGA Style Bolt-On, 32V 60A |
1,000 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 60 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -40°C ~ 125°C | Black | 2.700" L x 0.770" W x 0.370" H (68.58mm x 19.56mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-40A-BMEGA Style Bolt-On, 32V 40A |
900 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 40 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -40°C ~ 125°C | Black | 2.700" L x 0.770" W x 0.370" H (68.58mm x 19.56mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-200A-BFUSE AUTO 200A 32VDC AUTO LINK |
788 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 200 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -20°C ~ 125°C | Black | 1.150" L x 0.748" W x 0.370" H (29.20mm x 19.00mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-175A-BMEGA Style Bolt-On, 32V 175A |
591 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 175 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -40°C ~ 125°C | Black | 2.700" L x 0.770" W x 0.370" H (68.58mm x 19.56mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-150A-BMEGA Style Bolt-On, 32V 150A |
277 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 150 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -40°C ~ 125°C | Black | 2.700" L x 0.770" W x 0.370" H (68.58mm x 19.56mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-100A-BFUSE AUTO 100A 32VDC AUTO LINK |
226 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 100 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -20°C ~ 125°C | Black | 1.150" L x 0.748" W x 0.370" H (29.20mm x 19.00mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
SCA-250mA3AB Cerm Very Fast, 500V 250mA |
3,500 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 0.25 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 0.00926 | cURus, IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-1.5A3AB Cerm Very Fast, 500V 1.5A |
1,980 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 1.5 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 0.328 | cURus, IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Fuses components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.