| Manufacturer | Package/Case | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Mounting Type | Fuse Type | Current Rating (Amps) | Voltage Rating - AC | Voltage Rating - DC | Response Time | Breaking Capacity @ Rated Voltage | Melting I²t | Approval Agency | Operating Temperature | Color | Size / Dimension |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Price | Quantity | Datasheet | Package/Case | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Mounting Type | Fuse Type | Current Rating (Amps) | Voltage Rating - AC | Voltage Rating - DC | Response Time | Breaking Capacity @ Rated Voltage | Melting I²t | Approval Agency | Operating Temperature | Color | Size / Dimension |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SCA-2.5A3AB Cerm Very Fast, 500V 2.5A |
1,980 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 2.5 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 1.271 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-3.15A3AB Cerm Very Fast, 500V 3.15A |
1,980 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 3.15 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 2.188 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-3.5A3AB Cerm Very Fast, 500V 3.5A |
1,980 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 3.5 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 2.728 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-5A3AB 3AG Cerm Very Fast, 500V 5A |
1,980 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 5 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 6.457 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-3A3AB 3AG Cerm Very Fast, 500V 3A |
1,980 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 3 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 1.95 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-1.25A3AB Cerm Very Fast, 500V 1.25A |
1,980 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 1.25 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 0.218 | cURus, IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-1.6A3AB Cerm Very Fast, 500V 1.6A |
1,980 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 1.6 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 0.411 | cURus, IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-4A3AB 3AG Cerm Very Fast, 500V 4A |
1,971 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 4 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 3.631 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-6A3AB 3AG Cerm Very Fast, 500V 6A |
1,960 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 6 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 9.247 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-2A3AB 3AG Cerm Very Fast, 500V 2A |
1,957 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 2 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 0.738 | cURus, IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-7A3AB 3AG Cerm Very Fast, 500V 7A |
1,950 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 7 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 11.48 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-25A3AB 3AG Cerm Very Fast, 500V 25A |
1,950 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 25 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | - | 121.3 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-15A3AB 3AG Cerm Very Fast, 500V 15A |
1,945 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 15 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | - | 55.28 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-12.5A3AB Cerm Very Fast, 500V 12.5A |
1,920 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 12.5 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | - | 38.63 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-6.3A3AB Cerm Very Fast, 500V 6.3A |
1,903 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 6.3 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 10.24 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-8A3AB 3AG Cerm Very Fast, 500V 8A |
1,903 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 8 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | 10kA | 16.44 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
SCA-16A3AB 3AG Cerm Very Fast, 500V 16A |
1,729 | - |
|
Datasheet |
SCA / SCA-P | Bulk | Active | Requires Holder | Cartridge, Ceramic | 16 A | 500 V | - | Fast Blow | - | 63.53 | IEC 60127 | - | - | 0.200" L x 0.200" W x 1.250" H (5.08mm x 5.08mm x 31.75mm) | |
|
MGGA-400A-BMEGA Style Bolt-On, 32V 400A |
2,471 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 400 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -40°C ~ 125°C | Black | 2.700" L x 0.770" W x 0.370" H (68.58mm x 19.56mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
MGGA-300A-BFUSE AUTO 300A 32VDC AUTO LINK |
739 | - |
|
Datasheet |
MGGA-B | Bulk | Active | Bolt Mount | Automotive | 300 A | - | 32 V | Slow Blow | 2kA | - | ISO | -20°C ~ 125°C | Black | 1.150" L x 0.748" W x 0.370" H (29.20mm x 19.00mm x 9.40mm) | |
|
FRN-R-6.250FUSE, 6-1/4A(6.250A), 250V, DUAL |
500 | - |
|
- |
- | Box | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Fuses components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.