| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
T353A105K035ATCAP TANT 1UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
6,254 |
|
- |
T353, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.177" Dia (4.50mm) | 0.402" (10.20mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T350A474K035ASCAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
9,099 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 0.47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 13Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.177" Dia (4.50mm) | 0.280" (7.10mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T352A105K025ATCAP TANT 1UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
8,732 |
|
- |
T352, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 10Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.175" Dia (4.45mm) | 0.400" (10.16mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSC476K010S0350CAP TANT 47UF 10% 10V 2312 |
3,000 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 350mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.236" L x 0.126" W (6.00mm x 3.20mm) | 0.110" (2.80mm) | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TMCME1C686MTRFCAP TANT 68UF 20% 16V 2917 |
469 |
|
- |
TMCM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Molded | 600mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.118" (3.00mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
NTC-T107K16TRDFCAP SMT7343100F16VDC |
27,865 |
|
- |
NTC-T | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 1 Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.126" (3.20mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
595D225X9020A2TCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 20V 1507 |
758 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 595D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 3.8Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.146" L x 0.071" W (3.70mm x 1.80mm) | 0.068" (1.73mm) | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
LSR220/16HK100CAP TANT 220UF 10% 16V 2917 |
3,417 |
|
- |
LSR | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 100mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.161" (4.10mm) | - | H | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
LSR10/50HK400CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V 2917 |
2,582 |
|
- |
LSR | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Molded | 400mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.161" (4.10mm) | - | H | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
TR3D157K016C0125CAP TANT 150UF 10% 16V 2917 |
868 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, TR3 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 125mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSE227K010T0100VCAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V 2917 |
382 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 100mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
595D226X0035D2TCAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V 2917 |
500 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 595D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 320mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.295" L x 0.169" W (7.50mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSA475K016H2000CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 16V 1206 |
996 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) | 0.071" (1.80mm) | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSA106K010H0900CAP TANT 10UF 10% 10V 1206 |
144 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 900mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) | 0.071" (1.80mm) | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T351B105K050ATCAP TANT 1UF 10% 50V RADIAL |
6,367 |
|
- |
T351, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 8Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.177" Dia (4.50mm) | 0.390" (9.90mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TMCME1V156MTRFCAP TANT 15UF 20% 35V 2917 |
500 |
|
- |
TMCM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Molded | 900mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.118" (3.00mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T495X107M010ATE100CAP TANT 100UF 20% 10V 2917 |
500 |
|
- |
T495 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T350E106M020ASCAP TANT 10UF 20% 20V RADIAL |
3,637 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 2.9Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.217" Dia (5.50mm) | 0.350" (8.90mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
CA45D050K475TACAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 50V 2917 |
1,000 |
|
- |
CA45 D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Molded | 1.4Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
CA45D050K106TACAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V 2917 |
500 |
|
- |
CA45 D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Molded | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.