| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CA45D050K335TACAP TANT 3.3F 10% 50V 2917 |
500 |
|
- |
CA45 D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 3.3 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Molded | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD336M025R0300CAP TANT 33UF 20% 25V 2917 |
500 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Molded | 300mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
CA42A016M107BACAP TAN 100UF 20% 16V 2.5MM BULK |
2,000 |
|
- |
CA42 A | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Epoxy Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | - | - | 0.100" (2.54mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T496X476M016ATE400CAP TANT 47UF 20% 16V 2917 |
500 |
|
- |
T496 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Molded | 400mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T322B564K035ASCAP TANT 0.56UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
5,084 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 0.56 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 13Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.110" L (2.79mm x 2.79mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJD106K035RYCAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2917 |
290 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
F750J337MDCCAP TANT 330UF 20% 6.3V 2917 |
4,511 |
|
- |
F75, Frameless™ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Obsolete | 330 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Conformal Coated | 150mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T491X226K050AHAUTOCAP TANT SMD |
500 |
|
- |
T491 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Molded | 600mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | AEC-Q200 | Automotive | - | - | - |
|
TPSC476M016H0350CAP TANT 47UF 20% 16V 2312 |
1,000 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Molded | 350mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.236" L x 0.126" W (6.00mm x 3.20mm) | 0.110" (2.80mm) | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
F751C686MCCCAP TANT 68UF 20% 16V 2812 |
5,304 |
|
- |
F75, Frameless™ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | 220mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.280" L x 0.126" W (7.10mm x 3.20mm) | 0.110" (2.80mm) | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD107M010Y0080CAP TANT 100UF 20% 10V 2917 |
400 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 80mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T356A105J025ATCAP TANT 1UF 5% 25V RADIAL |
435 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±5% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 10Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.175" Dia (4.45mm) | 0.340" (8.64mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
TR3E686K020C0150CAP TANT 68UF 10% 20V 2917 |
402 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, TR3 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 150mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.170" (4.32mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T496D336M010ATE1K0CAP TANT 33UF 20% 10V 2917 |
2,000 |
|
- |
T496 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | Fail Safe with Built-in Fuse | - | - | - |
|
594D157X0010C2TCAP TANT 150UF 20% 10V 2812 |
175 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 594D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 150 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | 90mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.280" L x 0.126" W (7.10mm x 3.20mm) | 0.110" (2.79mm) | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T322C475K035AS7200CAP TANT AXL |
2,987 |
|
- |
T322 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T353E225K050ASCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 50V RADIAL |
5,025 |
|
- |
T353, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 3.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.217" Dia (5.50mm) | 0.461" (11.70mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
173D225X9035WE3CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
203 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 173D | Cut Tape (CT) | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) | - | - | W | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TDC476K010NSF-FCAP TANT 47UF 10% 10V RADIAL |
713 |
|
- |
TDC | Bulk | Obsolete | 47 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.250" Dia (6.35mm) | 0.500" (12.70mm) | 0.125" (3.18mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
195D685X9035Z2TCAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 35V 2910 |
1,501 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 195D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.104" W (7.24mm x 2.65mm) | 0.114" (2.90mm) | - | Z | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.