| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TAJX107K010RNJCAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V 2917 |
1,012 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 900mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.059" (1.50mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TLNT227M010R1300CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V 1411 |
1,413 |
|
- |
TLN | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 1.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) | 0.047" (1.20mm) | - | T | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSE337K010T0060VCAP TANT 330UF 10% 10V 2917 |
1,970 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 60mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP226K035CCSCAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
1,159 |
|
- |
TAP | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 1.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.335" Dia (8.50mm) | 0.551" (14.00mm) | 0.197" (5.00mm) | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSE156M050R0250CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V 2917 |
1,633 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Molded | 250mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSE687K006R0060CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6.3V 2917 |
2,111 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 680 µF | ±10% | 6.3 V | Molded | 60mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T491X477K010ATCAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V 2917 |
2,223 |
|
- |
T491 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 200mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPME107K025R0045CAP TANT 100UF 10% 25V 2917 |
3,393 |
|
- |
TPM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Molded | 45mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPME337M010R0023CAP TANT 330UF 20% 10V 2917 |
2,180 |
|
- |
TPM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 23mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T510X157K016ATE030CAP TANT 150UF 10% 16V 2917 |
2,556 |
|
- |
T510 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 30mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T356J476K016ATCAP TANT 47UF 10% 16V RADIAL |
4,379 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | 1.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.331" Dia (8.40mm) | 0.551" (14.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | J | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TBJE477M010LRSB0023CAP TANT 470UF 20% 10V 2917 |
1,193 |
|
- |
TBJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 470 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 50mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.162" (4.11mm) | - | E | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
597D226X9050R2TCAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V 3024 |
2,164 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 597D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 220mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.299" L x 0.236" W (7.60mm x 6.00mm) | 0.157" (4.00mm) | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-2356CAP TANT 1UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
1,961 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 8Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.422" L (3.43mm x 10.72mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
T322F226K050ATCAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
1,145 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Molded | 1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.300" Dia x 0.710" L (7.62mm x 18.03mm) | - | - | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC475KBCAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 50V 2915 |
1,803 |
|
- |
CWR09 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Molded | 1.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/4 |
|
TBME337K010LBSB0823CAP TANT 330UF 10% 10V 2917 |
100 |
|
- |
TBM | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 23mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
T97F226K063LSACAP TANT 22UF 10% 63V 3024 |
4,303 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, T97 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 63 V | Conformal Coated | 250mOhm | -55°C ~ 85°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.299" L x 0.236" W (7.60mm x 6.00mm) | 0.201" (5.10mm) | - | F | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
M39006/25-0228CAP TANT 120UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
2,676 |
|
- |
CLR81 | Bulk | Active | 120 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.312" Dia x 0.704" L (7.92mm x 17.88mm) | - | - | T2 | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39006/25 |
|
TWAE757M075CBEZ0700CAP TANT 750UF 20% 75V AXIAL |
2,502 |
|
- |
TWA-E | Tray | Active | 750 µF | ±20% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 700mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 1.062" L (9.52mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | E | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.