| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
135D337X9035T2CAP TANT 330UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,486 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.8Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.390" Dia x 0.766" L (9.91mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0256CAP TANT 120UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
1,707 |
|
- |
CLR81 | Bulk | Active | 120 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 1.126" L (10.31mm x 28.60mm) | - | - | T4 | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39006/25 |
|
134D686X9050C6CAP TANT 68UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
3,460 |
|
- |
HI TMP®, 134D | Tray | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
134D686X9100F6CAP TANT 68UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
2,843 |
|
- |
HI TMP®, 134D | Tray | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.1Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
93026-52KSST220-100T4KI |
2,630 |
|
- |
SuperTan®, DLA 93026 | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.2Ohm @ 120Hz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 1.062" L (9.52mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | T4 | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
STE1000-60T4MICAP TANT 1000UF 20% 60V AXIAL |
3,339 |
|
- |
SuperTan®, Extended STE | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±20% | 60 V | Hermetically Sealed | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 1.062" L (10.31mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | T4 | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
T18D477K100CZSSCAP TANT 470UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
2,617 |
|
- |
T18 | Bulk | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 700mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 1.062" L (9.52mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | D | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
STE6000-16T4MICAP TANT 6000UF 20% 16V AXIAL |
4,195 |
|
- |
SuperTan®, Extended STE | Bulk | Active | 6000 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Hermetically Sealed | 300mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 1.062" L (10.31mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | T4 | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
T18D108K075EZSSCAP TANT 1000UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
4,855 |
|
- |
T18 | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 1.062" L (9.52mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | D | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
TMCP1A106KTRFTMCP1A106KTRF |
170 |
|
- |
TMCP | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 5.9Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.079" L x 0.049" W (2.00mm x 1.25mm) | 0.047" (1.20mm) | - | P | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TMCP1E105MTRFCAP TANT 1UF 20% 25V 0805 |
125 |
|
- |
TMCP | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Molded | 11Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.079" L x 0.049" W (2.00mm x 1.25mm) | 0.047" (1.20mm) | - | P | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TCA1C106M8RCAP TANT 10UF 20% 16V 1206 |
286 |
|
- |
TC | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Molded | 3.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) | 0.071" (1.80mm) | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJB106K020TNJCAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V 1411 |
630 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 2.1Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) | 0.083" (2.10mm) | - | B | AEC-Q200 | Automotive | - | Automotive | AEC-Q200 |
|
|
T494A475M016ATCAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 16V 1206 |
275 |
|
- |
T494 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 4.7 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Molded | 3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) | 0.071" (1.80mm) | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJB106M010RNJCAP TANT 10UF 20% 10V 1411 |
184 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 2.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) | 0.083" (2.10mm) | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TCM1A106M8R-02CAP TANT 10UF 20% 10V 0603 |
876 |
|
- |
TC | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.063" L x 0.033" W (1.60mm x 0.85mm) | 0.035" (0.90mm) | - | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP225K025SRWCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
223 |
|
- |
TAP | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 6Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.177" Dia (4.50mm) | 0.276" (7.00mm) | 0.098" (2.50mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP106K016CRWCAP TANT 10UF 10% 16V RADIAL |
959 |
|
- |
TAP | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | 3.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.200" Dia (5.08mm) | 0.413" (10.50mm) | 0.197" (5.00mm) | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJB155K035RNJCAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 35V 1411 |
489 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1.5 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 5.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) | 0.083" (2.10mm) | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TCA1E105M8RCAP TANT 1UF 20% 25V 1206 |
527 |
|
- |
TC | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) | 0.071" (1.80mm) | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.