| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
T491V476K016ATCAP TANT 47UF 10% 16V 2917 |
1,065 |
|
- |
T491 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 700mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.079" (2.00mm) | - | V | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TMCME0J477MTRFCAP TANT 470UF 20% 6.3V 2917 |
1,059 |
|
- |
TMCM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 470 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | 300mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.118" (3.00mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJD685M050RNJCAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V 2917 |
526 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 6.8 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Molded | 1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJE227M006RNJCAP TANT 220UF 20% 6.3V 2917 |
400 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | 400mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
293D685X9050E2TE3CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V 2917 |
474 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 293D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Molded | 900mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.170" (4.32mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D226X9016D1V1E3CAP TANT 22UF 10% 16V RADIAL |
3,339 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) | 0.400" (10.16mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T350A474K035ATCAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
4,948 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 0.47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 13Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.177" Dia (4.50mm) | 0.280" (7.10mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP157K010CCSCAP TANT 150UF 10% 10V RADIAL |
3,725 |
|
- |
TAP | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.354" Dia (9.00mm) | 0.630" (16.00mm) | 0.197" (5.00mm) | N | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TACR476K003RTACAP TANT 47UF 10% 3V 0805 |
3,911 |
|
- |
TACmicrochip®, TAC | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 3 V | Molded | 5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.079" L x 0.053" W (2.00mm x 1.35mm) | 0.059" (1.50mm) | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
593D476X9025E2TE3TANTALUM CAP 47000000 PF 10% |
4,869 |
|
- |
- | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Molded | 200mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D225X9050C1V1E3CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 50V RADIAL |
3,013 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.217" Dia (5.50mm) | 0.360" (9.14mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T322B105J050ATCAP TANT 1UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
4,252 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Molded | 8Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T495X107K016ATE080CAP TANT 100UF 10% 16V 2917 |
3,042 |
|
- |
T495 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 80mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322A335K010ATCAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
2,724 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 3.3 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 10Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322A104K035ATCAP TANT 0.1UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
3,576 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 0.1 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 26Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322C226K010ASCAP TANT 22UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
3,714 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 2.7Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322B475K020ATCAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
1,466 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 4.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP336M025CCSCAP TANT 33UF 20% 25V RADIAL |
3,248 |
|
- |
TAP | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 1.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.315" Dia (8.00mm) | 0.512" (13.00mm) | 0.197" (5.00mm) | J | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
TR3E107K020C0100CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V 2917 |
1,085 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, TR3 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.170" (4.32mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322B105M035ASCAP TANT 1UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
100 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Molded | 8Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.