Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T398E106M016AT KEMET

T398E106M016AT

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 16V RADIAL

KEMET

2,844
RFQ

-

T398, UltraDip III Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 16 V Conformal Coated 3.2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.280" L x 0.228" W (7.10mm x 5.80mm) 0.413" (10.50mm) 0.100" (2.54mm) E - General Purpose - - -
T322B335K020AT KEMET

T322B335K020AT

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

1,635
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 5.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322A224K035AT KEMET

T322A224K035AT

CAP TANT 0.22UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

2,571
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 17Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
T322A334K035AT KEMET

T322A334K035AT

CAP TANT 0.33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

2,947
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 15Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
T322B155K025AT KEMET

T322B155K025AT

CAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 25V AXIAL

KEMET

3,474
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 8Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
TPSV107K020R0100 KYOCERA AVX

TPSV107K020R0100

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V 2924

KYOCERA AVX

1,220
RFQ

-

TPS Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 100mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) 0.148" (3.75mm) - V - General Purpose - - -
T322B225K020AT KEMET

T322B225K020AT

CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

4,210
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 7Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322B105M035AT KEMET

T322B105M035AT

CAP TANT 1UF 20% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

2,961
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 1 µF ±20% 35 V Molded 8Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322B334K050AT KEMET

T322B334K050AT

CAP TANT 0.33UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

1,272
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 15Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322A224K050AT KEMET

T322A224K050AT

CAP TANT 0.22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

1,129
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 17Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
T322B335K020AS KEMET

T322B335K020AS

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

3,642
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 5.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322B106K006AT KEMET

T322B106K006AT

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 6V AXIAL

KEMET

1,509
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 6 V Molded 6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322B106K010AS KEMET

T322B106K010AS

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

1,730
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322A155K020AS KEMET

T322A155K020AS

CAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

2,418
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 9Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
T322A474K035AS KEMET

T322A474K035AS

CAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

2,398
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 13Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
595D226X0050R2T Vishay Sprague

595D226X0050R2T

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V 2824

Vishay Sprague

1,511
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 595D Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Conformal Coated 390mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) 0.148" (3.75mm) - R - General Purpose - - -
T322D226K015AT KEMET

T322D226K015AT

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KEMET

4,137
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Molded 2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T350G106M035AT KEMET

T350G106M035AT

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V RADIAL

KEMET

4,253
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.248" Dia (6.30mm) 0.402" (10.20mm) 0.100" (2.54mm) G - General Purpose - - -
T322D685K035AT KEMET

T322D685K035AT

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

3,271
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T322B335K025AT KEMET

T322B335K025AT

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 25V AXIAL

KEMET

3,938
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 356357358359360361362363...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.