Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09KK106JB\TR25 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK106JB\TR25

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,222
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19KH336JBHZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KH336JBHZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,829
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH155JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH155JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,480
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK155JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK155JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,912
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK105JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK105JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,121
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK106JB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK106JB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,869
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK106JB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK106JB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,984
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH105JA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH105JA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,313
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH334JA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH334JA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,613
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB476KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB476KCHC

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 10V 2915

KYOCERA AVX

4,128
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29FC156KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC156KCFC

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 10V 2214

KYOCERA AVX

3,800
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 700mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29FC686KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC686KCGB

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 10V 2711

KYOCERA AVX

4,615
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29FC336KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC336KCFB

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 10V 2214

KYOCERA AVX

9,679
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 400mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29FC157KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,547
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB107KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB107KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,700
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC476KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC476KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,861
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,204
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC226KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC226KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,438
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB227MCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB227MCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,577
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC107KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC107KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,574
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.