Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29FC336KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC336KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,561
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB227KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB227KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,957
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC107MCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC107MCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,103
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC686KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC686KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,644
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC337KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC337KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,911
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29CC227KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29CC227KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,623
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC476KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC476KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,382
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,040
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH475MBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475MBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,058
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK225KBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK225KBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,170
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH475KBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475KBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,677
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK335KSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK335KSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,873
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH225MBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH225MBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,338
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK105KBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK105KBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,068
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK335KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK335KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,327
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH225KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH225KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,431
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK225KSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK225KSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,177
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH475KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,592
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH475KSC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475KSC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,430
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK335KBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK335KBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,372
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.