Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09KB334JP\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KB334JP\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,226
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC155JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC155JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,794
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC225JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC225JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,292
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC105JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC105JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,081
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC106JB\TR25 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106JB\TR25

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,526
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB105KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB105KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,389
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC155KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC155KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,366
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB475KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB475KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,664
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC155KBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC155KBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,224
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC335KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC335KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,126
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC105KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC105KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,962
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB335KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB335KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,429
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB335KBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB335KBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,261
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB475KBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB475KBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,020
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225KBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225KBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,315
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB105KBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB105KBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,516
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC474KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC474KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,634
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475KBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,625
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225KSB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225KSB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,223
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC105KBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC105KBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,239
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.