Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TBJD336K020LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336K020LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,550
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC156K035CBLC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC156K035CBLC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,992
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD156K035CBLC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD156K035CBLC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,308
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD476K020LBLC0745 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD476K020LBLC0745

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,568
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD336K020LBLC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336K020LBLC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,913
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD686K020LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD686K020LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,864
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD226K035CBDC0923 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD226K035CBDC0923

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,581
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T97F226K063LAB Vishay Sprague

T97F226K063LAB

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 63V 3024

Vishay Sprague

9,311
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, T97 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 63 V Conformal Coated 250mOhm -55°C ~ 85°C - Surface Mount 0.299" L x 0.236" W (7.60mm x 6.00mm) 0.201" (5.10mm) - F COTS High Reliability - - -
TBJD686K020LBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD686K020LBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,815
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HK107KBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107KBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,143
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107KBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107KBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,271
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106KBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106KBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,925
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106MBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106MBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,813
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107MBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107MBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,290
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107MBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107MBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,014
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106KBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106KBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,197
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106MBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106MBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,944
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TXA107M030P1G Cornell Dubilier Knowles

TXA107M030P1G

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 30V AXIAL

Cornell Dubilier Knowles

4,132
RFQ

-

TXA Bulk Obsolete 100 µF ±20% 30 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - G - General Purpose - - -
CWR09JH226KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JH226KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,826
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE336K035LRLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE336K035LRLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,733
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.