Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HB106KBFB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106KBFB

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,823
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJD106K035LRDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD106K035LRDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,666
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE226K035CBSC0724 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE226K035CBSC0724

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,862
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB157KAXZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB157KAXZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,314
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157KAXZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KAXZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,982
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157KBXZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KBXZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,972
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB157KBXZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB157KBXZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,911
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE226M035LWSC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE226M035LWSC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,640
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC107KBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107KBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,470
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106KBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106KBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,427
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107MBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107MBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,729
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106MBHZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106MBHZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,362
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T140B565K060AS7200 KEMET

T140B565K060AS7200

CAP TANT AXL 125C

KEMET

8,625
RFQ

-

T140 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 5.6 µF ±10% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HC226MBGA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226MBGA

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,040
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106MBGA Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106MBGA

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,325
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106KBGA Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106KBGA

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,505
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC226KBGA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226KBGA

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,551
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-2379 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2379

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,241
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2379H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2379H

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,551
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/03-0407/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0407/HSD

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,031
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 330 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.