| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR29FC106KCBB\WCAP TANT |
6,694 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBJC107K010JWLC0845CAP TANT |
9,698 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBJC686K006LWLC0845CAP TANT |
2,409 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBJC476K016JWLC0945CAP TANT |
4,953 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBJC476K016JLLC0945CAP TANT |
7,537 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29JC476KCHACAP TANT |
4,825 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29JB106KCFACAP TANT |
7,514 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29JC226KCGACAP TANT |
5,098 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29JC336KCHACAP TANT |
8,946 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29JC106KCFACAP TANT |
3,439 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29JC226KCHACAP TANT |
4,355 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HH106KBFBCAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214 |
9,460 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 667mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HK106KBFBCAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214 |
8,237 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 667mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HH106MBFBCAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214 |
2,803 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 667mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HK106MBFBCAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214 |
3,304 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 667mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
|
M39003/09-0264CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
6,111 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tray | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 110mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.922" L (8.92mm x 23.42mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
TBJE226K035LBLC0000CAP TANT |
2,645 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBJE336K035LRLC0845CAP TANT |
8,892 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBJE336M035LRDC0845CAP TANT |
2,524 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBJE336M035LRLC0845CAP TANT |
7,947 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.