Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09MB105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,167
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD476M025LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD476M025LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,950
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD336K025LBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336K025LBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,250
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD476M025LBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD476M025LBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,397
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD336K025LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD336K025LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,239
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC106K025LBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC106K025LBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,003
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJC106K025LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC106K025LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,300
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FK226JBEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK226JBEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,489
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FK105JBAA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK105JBAA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,549
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DK336JBEA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DK336JBEA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,276
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493X106K063CH4187 KEMET

T493X106K063CH4187

10.0UF 63.0V

KEMET

6,732
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493X106K063CH41487799 KEMET

T493X106K063CH41487799

10.0UF 63.0V

KEMET

3,835
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
550D226X5050S2B Vishay Sprague

550D226X5050S2B

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,977
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 550D Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - S - General Purpose - - -
TBJV337K010LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV337K010LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,381
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJV157K016LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV157K016LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,976
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJV227K016LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV227K016LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,736
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJV337K010LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV337K010LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,754
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJV227K016LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV227K016LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,561
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJV337M010LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV337M010LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,544
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJV227K016LBDC0924 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV227K016LBDC0924

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,036
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.