Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09KK106JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK106JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,548
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH475JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH475JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,633
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK156JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK156JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,521
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19KH226JAGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KH226JAGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,707
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK106JM KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK106JM

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,973
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH475JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH475JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,744
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK106JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK106JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,801
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH156JSH KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH156JSH

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,773
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19KH336JBHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KH336JBHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,463
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KH106JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH106JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,998
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19KH226JBGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KH226JBGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,601
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK685JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK685JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,011
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK685JM KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK685JM

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,253
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C685M075AT7200 KEMET

T110C685M075AT7200

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

5,231
RFQ

-

T110 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
M39003/01-2381 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2381

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,397
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2381H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2381H

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,294
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2731 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2731

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,280
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2731H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2731H

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,519
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2744 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2744

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,755
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 180 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2744H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2744H

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,219
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 180 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.