| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/01-5225HCAP TANT 120UF 5% 15V AXIAL |
3,654 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 120 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5226CAP TANT 150UF 5% 15V AXIAL |
7,158 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5226HCAP TANT 150UF 5% 15V AXIAL |
6,828 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5239CAP TANT 56UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
2,669 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5239HCAP TANT 56UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
6,858 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5240CAP TANT 68UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
8,286 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5240HCAP TANT 68UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
2,856 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5241CAP TANT 82UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
3,420 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 82 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5241HCAP TANT 82UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
6,535 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 82 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5242CAP TANT 100UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
4,417 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5242HCAP TANT 100UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
8,479 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5246CAP TANT 27UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
3,143 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 27 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5246HCAP TANT 27UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
4,282 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 27 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5247CAP TANT 33UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
9,978 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5247HCAP TANT 33UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
3,045 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5248CAP TANT 39UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
7,293 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5248HCAP TANT 39UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
9,329 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5249CAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
6,768 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5249HCAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
3,852 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
CWR29HC107JAHZ\TRCAP TANT |
4,958 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.