Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09KC106JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,901
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC156JR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC156JR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,221
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC156JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC156JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,404
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KB156JP KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KB156JP

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,355
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC106JM KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106JM

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,567
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KB475JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KB475JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,769
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC685JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC685JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,145
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC475JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC475JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,418
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC105JPA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC105JPA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,656
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493X106K063CH4572 KEMET

T493X106K063CH4572

10.0UF 63.0V

KEMET

8,028
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH685MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH685MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,169
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,765
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,315
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,283
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,470
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,500
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,091
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MH106KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MH106KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,957
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,514
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MK106KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MK106KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,697
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.