Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29KH226KCHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH226KCHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,286
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH335KCEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH335KCEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,186
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH226KCHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH226KCHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,074
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH226KCHB\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH226KCHB\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,813
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KK335KCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK335KCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,845
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KK336KCHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK336KCHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,786
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KK105KCCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK105KCCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,393
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KK225KCDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK225KCDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,610
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH156KCHC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH156KCHC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,869
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH155KCDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH155KCDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,516
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH106KCFC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106KCFC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,973
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106KCFC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106KCFC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,317
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH106MCFC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106MCFC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,666
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106MCFC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106MCFC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,378
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-7036/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7036/98

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,896
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7056/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7056/98

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,344
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 56 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7058/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7058/98

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,032
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7093/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7093/98

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,128
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7111/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7111/98

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,545
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6235/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6235/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,341
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.