Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR19MC685KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC685KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,713
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,977
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,745
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106MCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106MCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,794
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,736
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,300
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC685KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC685KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,290
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,552
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MB475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MB475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,891
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0166/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0166/TR

CAP TANT 56UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,798
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 56 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 300mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0168/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0168/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,320
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0171/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0171/TR

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,204
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 8.2 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 250mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0173/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0173/TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,059
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0176/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0176/TR

CAP TANT 12UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,687
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 12 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 210mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0178/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0178/TR

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,256
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0181/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0181/TR

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,220
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/01-2943/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2943/HSD

CAP TANT 0.68UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,332
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.68 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2949/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2949/HSD

CAP TANT 1.5UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,000
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2952/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2952/HSD

CAP TANT 2.2UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,007
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HK107KBHZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107KBHZ\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,032
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.