Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26MB106KBHZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106KBHZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,400
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106MBHZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106MBHZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,011
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29FK157KBXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK157KBXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,856
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH157KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH157KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,246
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FK157KBXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FK157KBXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,662
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T140D157K025AT0018 KEMET

T140D157K025AT0018

150.UF 25.0V

KEMET

9,575
RFQ

-

T140 Tray Active 150 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HC106KCFC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106KCFC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,887
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC106MCFC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106MCFC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,711
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-7217 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7217

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,895
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7217H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7217H

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,344
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7219 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7219

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,032
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7219H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7219H

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,131
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7222 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7222

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,561
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7222H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7222H

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,409
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7224 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7224

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,365
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7224H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7224H

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,599
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7227 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7227

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,899
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7227H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7227H

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,697
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7229 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7229

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,790
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7229H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7229H

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,857
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.