Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HB106JBFB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106JBFB\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,444
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T493X685K063CH6210 KEMET

T493X685K063CH6210

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

7,208
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±10% 63 V Molded 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X - High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
T493X106K063CH6210 KEMET

T493X106K063CH6210

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

6,706
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 63 V Molded 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X - High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
CWR09KH156KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KH156KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,910
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK156KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK156KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,429
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB225KCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB225KCEC

CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 25V 2010

KYOCERA AVX

9,418
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.200" L x 0.100" W (5.08mm x 2.54mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - E - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29KC225KCDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC225KCDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,804
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB336KCHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB336KCHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,768
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC105KCBB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC105KCBB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,425
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226KCHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226KCHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,825
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC105KCBC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC105KCBC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,848
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB156KCGC\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB156KCGC\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,768
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC335KCEC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC335KCEC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,294
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC155KCDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC155KCDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,166
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC225KCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC225KCDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,947
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB105KCBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB105KCBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,241
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB105KCCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB105KCCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,363
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC156KCHB\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC156KCHB\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,094
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC474KCAC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC474KCAC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,379
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC225KCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC225KCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,616
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.