Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29FC106JBDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106JBDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,748
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJV107K020LBLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV107K020LBLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,376
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T354M226K050AT KEMET

T354M226K050AT

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V RADIAL

KEMET

8,634
RFQ

-

T354, UltraDip II Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Conformal Coated 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) 0.740" (18.80mm) 0.250" (6.35mm) M - General Purpose - - -
TBJE476M035LWLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE476M035LWLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,043
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE336K035LWLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE336K035LWLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,314
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE226M035LWLC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE226M035LWLC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,442
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB106KCFB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106KCFB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,268
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB106MCFB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106MCFB\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,015
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC226KCGZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226KCGZ\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,273
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106KCGZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106KCGZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,317
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC226MCGZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226MCGZ\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,770
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106MCGZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106MCGZ\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,897
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB107KBHC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107KBHC\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,178
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106KBHC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106KBHC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,199
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB107MBHC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107MBHC\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,461
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106MBHC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106MBHC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,710
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH106JBFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JBFZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,166
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106JBFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JBFZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,702
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09KC106JRA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC106JRA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,010
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC156JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC156JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,945
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.