Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29HB475JBBA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB475JBBA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,430
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB106JBDA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB106JBDA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,477
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476JBGA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476JBGA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,098
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC225JBCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC225JBCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,058
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB106JBFA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB106JBFA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,996
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC475KCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC475KCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,807
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC475KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC475KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,046
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2653/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2653/TR

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,810
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/09-0185/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0185/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,913
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
TAZF225K050CBSC0023 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF225K050CBSC0023

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,136
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZF225M050CBSC0023 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF225M050CBSC0023

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,940
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD157K016LWLC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD157K016LWLC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,295
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD107K016JWLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD107K016JWLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,656
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH227KCHA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH227KCHA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,393
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE226K035CBLC0724 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE226K035CBLC0724

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,997
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T354M226K050AS KEMET

T354M226K050AS

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V RADIAL

KEMET

8,809
RFQ

-

T354, UltraDip II Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Conformal Coated 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) 0.740" (18.80mm) 0.250" (6.35mm) M - General Purpose - - -
CWR29FC475JBDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC475JBDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,055
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226JBEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226JBEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,846
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC106JBBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106JBBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,065
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC106JBBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106JBBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,789
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.