Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-0305/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0305/TR

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,608
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 180 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 60mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0312/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0312/TR

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,804
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 82 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 85mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0314/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0314/TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,199
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0317/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0317/TR

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,580
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 120 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 70mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0324/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0324/TR

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,306
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 56 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 100mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0326/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0326/TR

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,789
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 68 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0334/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0334/TR

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,027
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 27 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 145mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0336/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0336/TR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,769
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0339/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0339/TR

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,765
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 39 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0341/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0341/TR

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,517
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0354/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0354/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,290
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
T493C105K050CC6411 KEMET

T493C105K050CC6411

1.00UF 50.0V

KEMET

5,899
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493C105K050CH6411 KEMET

T493C105K050CH6411

1.00UF 50.0V

KEMET

4,628
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NH475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NH475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,443
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NK475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,333
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NK225MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK225MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,335
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NH225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NH225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,678
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NH335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NH335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,384
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NK335MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK335MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,888
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NK225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NK225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,288
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.